Orihuela Costa (+34) 645 652 688
Local Tariff (From UK) 02037347116

Want us to call you?

We call you!, Give us your tel. number.

×

Pregunta al Administrador de Fincas: Moroso residente en el extranjero

Buenos días cialis bestellen schweiz. Recientemente he sido nombrado presidente de mi comunidad de vecinos, y no se cómo resolver una duda que se me plantea y que paso a exponerle: en uno de los pisos del edificio vivía un matrimonio que se ha separado atribuyéndose la esposa la vivienda. Pero desde la separación el matrimonio no ha hecho frente a los gastos comunitarios. No sé pues a quien dirigirme para reclamar las cantidades adeudadas, pues no tengo el contacto de él y ella desde hace tiempo no aparece por la vivienda y se ha ido al extranjero a vivir. ¿Cómo debo actuar?

Luis G.

Administrador:  Juan López

En el caso que nos expone, la obligación de atender a los gastos de la Comunidad pesará sobre la esposa que es quién se adjudica la vivienda. El hecho de que se encuentre viviendo en el extranjero, no debe suponer un obstáculo pues según el art. 9.1 de la LPH el comunero que resida en el extranjero deberá designar un domicilio en España a efectos de notificaciones; si no lo ha hecho, podrá realizar la notificación en la propia vivienda de la que es propietaria. Y si de esta manera, al no haber nadie en la vivienda, no se consigue realizar la notificación, podrá publicarse en el tablón de anuncios de la comunidad ya que transcurridos tres días desde su colocación, habrá surtido plenos efectos legales, pudiendo reclamarse la deuda judicialmente.

Pregunta al Administrador de Fincas: ¿Es posible modificar un Acta cuya Junta se celebró hace 4 días para rectificar un acuerdo adoptado?

It is possible to modify an Act whose Board held 4 days ago to rectify an adopted agreement? Thank you.

Patrice P.

Administrator:  Juan López

In terms of the agreements adopted in Act, you should know that you cannot modify, you can correct mistakes of something you forgot or were wrong written in the wording, stating that end. If now intends to rectify that record something new about some thing or some point, you must written request to the President so that it is included at the next meeting, but the modification of an agreement is not possible.

 

Pregunta al Administrador de Fincas: Si no puedo hacer uso de la piscina, ¿tengo alguna obligación de pago?

Good afternoon. I am owner of a parking place and once when I bought it the manager told me that I could not make use of the common areas of the building as the playground, landscaped garden, swimming pool… However, an income has recently been approved to do some works in the pool and I am included as if had obligation to pay. If I cannot make use of the pool, do I have any obligation to pay?

Victoria F.

Administrator:  Juan López

By exposing, it seems normal that the fact of acquiring a parking place not of right to use gardens, swimming pool and other common area being that right to property owners. But it should be in horizontal division writing and/or statutes. In the same way, should also include how costs are shared.

Still advance you that in communities where there are independent housing parking places the most common is separate them into two sub-communities, under a Commonwealth. There will be expenses that are charged to the Commonwealth (general expenses of the building that not can be attributed to a sub-community, as those who can generate the facade, housing, administration, insurance, etc.) and that can wean Iran carried out by every sub-community.

Why dicha such spill, if it is an expense that comes exclusively generated by the pool (which you does not participate in their maintenance or common charges), it has no sense that has to pay for its repair.