Orihuela Costa (+34) 645 652 688
Condado de Alhama (+34) 685 817 296
Local Tariff (From UK) 02037347116

Want us to call you?

We call you!, Give us your tel. number.

×

Ask us

Professional Advice

Foro Comunidad de Propietarios: Delegación de voto

My sister owns a home whose community has called a meeting of owners in incompatible with their work schedule, could I go on behalf of my sister?

Rosalía M.

Administrador:  Juan L.

Indeed you may attend the Board on behalf of her sister, whenever she empowered you expressly to do so, through the presentation at the time of the meeting of a document that expresses such delegation (proxy vote) with the represented firm and delivery to the President, being entitled so to defend the interests of his sister, do so on the basis of article 15(1) of the Horizontal property law thus established it.

Deja un comentario

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *