Orihuela Costa (+34) 645 652 688
Condado de Alhama (+34) 685 817 296
Local Tariff (From UK) 02037347116

Want us to call you?

We call you!, Give us your tel. number.

×

Ask us

Professional Advice

Foro Comunidad de Propietarios: A quién notificar en caso de Pro indiviso

I am President of a community where there is a property owned by four brothers, must I contact each for notifications and communications?

Angel F.

Adminsitrator: Juan L.

In this case, of not having done the owners voluntarily, you should contact them to appoint one of the 4 members as representative . It is in article 15 of the law of Horizontal property “If any apartment or premises belong to different owners undivided pro, they shall appoint a representative to attend and vote at meetings” so it is not necessary to make notifications to 4 owners, and in case of refusal to appoint one of them as the representative, you may notify to whose address is known.

Deja un comentario

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *