Orihuela Costa (+34) 645 652 688
Condado de Alhama (+34) 685 817 296
Local Tariff (From UK) 02037347116

Want us to call you?

We call you!, Give us your tel. number.

×

Ask us

Professional Advice

Foro Comunidad de Propietarios: Garajes también contribuyen

Rosalía M.

I would like to know if it is normal that a parking site have to contribute to the cost of repairs of the block.

Administrator: Juan López

Thank you for your enquiry Rosalia.  Although it seems reasonable to you that the community should exempt of those expenditures to owners of parking sites, it is not so.  Article 9(1) of the LPH clarifies it.  Community members are all owners of any private dweling included in the community.

Deja un comentario

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *