Orihuela Costa (+34) 645 652 688
Condado de Alhama (+34) 685 817 296
Local Tariff (From UK) 02037347116

Want us to call you?

We call you!, Give us your tel. number.

×

Ask us

Professional Advice

Pregunta al Administrador de Fincas: Necesidad de secretario administrador cualificado

Can an owner be the secretary-administrator of his community?

Unknown

Administrador:  Juan López

It is in art. 13.6 HPL, that an owner can have the roll of secretary administrator with no qualifications.

This is usual in small communities with few common áreas and where is up to the owners the maintenance of the building, rather than hiring contractors.  The problema starts when teh community experience issues such us debtors, lifts inspections, need to have contracts supervised…which will make necessary the advise and giudance of a qualified real estate manager to ensure the wellness and success.

Deja un comentario

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *