Orihuela Costa (+34) 645 652 688
Condado de Alhama (+34) 685 817 296
Local Tariff (From UK) 02037347116

Want us to call you?

We call you!, Give us your tel. number.

×

Ask us

Professional Advice

Pregunta al Administrador de Fincas: Pago extra para pintura del edificio

Recently, the President has suggested to have the hall and staircase of the block painted.  This work have to be done with an extar payment from each owner of 700€.  I donot believe that the building needs to be painted.  Can the community oblige me to pay if I do not agree?

 

Lorenzo P.

Administrador:  Juan López

            If the painting is not due need of maintenance, habitability, security and Access to the building, this is listed like “unnecessary improvement”   Such expenditure may not be for you higher than three monthly fees.  Otherwise, teh community cannot oblige you.  Art. 17.4 HPL

 

Deja un comentario

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *