Orihuela Costa (+34) 645 652 688
Condado de Alhama (+34) 685 817 296
Local Tariff (From UK) 02037347116

Want us to call you?

We call you!, Give us your tel. number.

×

Ask us

Professional Advice

Pregunta al Administrador: paso servidumbre por mi plaza de aparcamiento

Good afternoon. I need advice with a problem that I am suffering in my parking site, and therefore in my vehicle;  there are neighbors of my community of owners who have access to the parking area through my site, what obliges me to park the car out of the place to avoid having my mirror damaged or my vehicle scratched. My question is: if I have a 15 m2, which are 5 m long by 3 m wide, why the access to the garaje pass through my site? Where do I have to go to inform me to see if I can close it, as another neighbor did on their own without talking to anyone?

 Lorena H.

Administrator: Juan L.

Furthers to your explanations, let us inform you that access to the parking area can not pass over a parking place. There must be common areas designated for access in and out. Unless this is officially established, circumstance that I see very complicated, because it is difficult to understand the license of activity of the parking permits to have the access through private spaces. All this is reflected in its title deed, and what it is recorded on it must be considered as obliged

 

With regards to close the site, you would need approval by unanimous decision of the Board of proprietors and respect the fact of not alter the safety of the building, mainly its structure, its configuration or exteriors, or prejudice the rights of other / s owner (s), as established in article 7 of the law of Horizontal property.

 

Deja un comentario

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *