Orihuela Costa (+34) 645 652 688
Condado de Alhama (+34) 685 817 296
Local Tariff (From UK) 02037347116

Want us to call you?

We call you!, Give us your tel. number.

×

Ask us

Professional Advice

Pregunta al Administrador: Voto de los no asistentes

In the last meeting was obtained 20% favorable for a work of improvement, not reaching 3/5 votes, but for the purpose of approving the agreement, could be added the absentee vote and reach the 3/5?

Xavi F.

Administrator.  Juan L.

According to article 17 of the law of Horizontal property, the favourable vote of 3/5 parts of the total of the owners is required, which represents the 3/5 parts of participation fees. Definetly, and for these purposes, you can count as a vote in favour of those owners who, having been duly notified did not attend the meeting and not expressed being against within the period of 30 calendar days to the Secretary of the Community.

Deja un comentario

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *