Orihuela Costa (+34) 645 652 688
Condado de Alhama (+34) 685 817 296
Local Tariff (From UK) 02037347116

Want us to call you?

We call you!, Give us your tel. number.

×

Ask us

Professional Advice

Pregunta al Administrador de Fincas: Libro de Actas

 Good morning. Recently I have been elected President of the community of residents of the building where I have my home and I wonder if the Book of minutes must be signed by each and every one of the neighbouring attendees.

 Jan Paul C.

 

 

Administrator:  Juan López 

There is no obligation that all attendees owners have to sign. Article 19.3 of the Horizontal property law only speaks of the minutes will have to be signed by the President Secretary, so you don´t have to worry about this formality.

Deja un comentario

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *