Orihuela Costa (+34) 645 652 688
Condado de Alhama (+34) 685 817 296
Local Tariff (From UK) 02037347116

Want us to call you?

We call you!, Give us your tel. number.

×

Ask us

Professional Advice

subida de cuota

Ask the Administrator: Increase of the fee

Hello. I have a parking place in a building of Murcia where administrator us has increased to all owners share to pay surprisingly and in my opinion unjustified.  I have ordered the book of records to verify the agreement in this regard, but there are only minutes until 2014. May I refuse to pay?

José Luis G.

Administrator:  Agustín Pascual del Riquelme

First, the administrator is not to decide on the increase of the amount of the share of each neighbor, but is the Board of owners who should take such decisions, approving the budget and their accounts, and therefore, who determines the amount of expenses to cover between residents according to their coefficients, but only will be held the increase if it is approved by the Board, not because the administrator establishes it. Therefore, if you disagree with his actions, I advise you to put it to the attention of the Board is to take letters on the issue, because according to art.13 of the LPH, administrator may be removed from office before the expiration of his mandate by agreement of l Board when it is not acting as stipulated in the law.

 

Deja un comentario

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *